ANTH Courses

Here is information about ANTH class enrollment for fall 2024. Classes with no meeting time listed are not shown. Feel free to contact me with any questions/comments/issues. I am happy to add any departments that are missing from these listings, just reach out to ask!

Click here to show class descriptions. Click here to hide them.

Data also available for: COMP, AAAD, AMST, ANTH, APPL, ASTR, BCB, BIOL, BIOS, BMME, BUSI, CHEM, CLAR, CMPL, COMM, DATA, DRAM, ECON, EDUC, ENEC, ENGL, ENVR, EPID, EXSS, GEOG, HBEH, HIST, INLS, LING, MATH, MEJO, PHIL, PHYS, PLAN, PLCY, POLI, PSYC, ROML, SOCI, STOR, WGST

Data last updated: 2024-05-24 12:10:01.753230

Class Number Class Meeting Time Instructor Room Unreserved Enrollment Reserved Enrollment Total Enrollment Wait List
7600ANTH   53H - 037   First-Year Seminar: Darwin's Dangerous IdeaTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMPAUL LESLIEAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled24/24 
8542ANTH   62 - 001   First-Year Seminar: Indian Country TodayMoWeFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMVALERIE LAMBERTAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled3/3 
13460ANTH   67 - 001   First-Year Seminar: Blackness and Racialization: A Multidimensional ApproachMoWeFr 2:30PM - 3:20PMCHARLES PRICEAlumni Bldg-Rm 02050/3Seats filled0/3 
15063ANTH   72 - 001   First-Year Seminar: Archaeology and Popular CultureTuTh 8:00AM - 9:15AMDouglas SmitAlumni Bldg-Rm 02032/3Seats filled2/3 
10660ANTH   89 - 001   First-Year Seminar: Special TopicsTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCHRISTOPHER NELSONAlumni Bldg-Rm 02051/3Seats filled1/3 
3961ANTH  101 - 006   General AnthropologyMoWeFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMANNA AGBE-DAVIESManning Hall-Rm 020938/164Seats filled38/1640/999
3962ANTH  101 - 601   General AnthropologyWe 8:00AM - 8:50AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 02054/16Seats filled4/160/999
3963ANTH  101 - 602   General AnthropologyWe 9:05AM - 9:55AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 02052/20Seats filled2/200/999
3964ANTH  101 - 603   General AnthropologyWe 10:10AM - 11:00AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 02053/16Seats filled3/160/999
3965ANTH  101 - 604   General AnthropologyWe 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedTate-Turner-Kuralt -Rm 011313/20Seats filled13/200/999
3966ANTH  101 - 605   General AnthropologyMo 2:30PM - 3:20PMTo be AnnouncedMurphey Hall-Rm 011113/16Seats filled13/160/999
3967ANTH  101 - 606   General AnthropologyMo 3:35PM - 4:25PMTo be AnnouncedMurphey Hall-Rm 01111/20Seats filled1/200/999
3968ANTH  101 - 607   General AnthropologyMo 4:40PM - 5:30PMTo be AnnouncedMurphey Hall-Rm 01110/16Seats filled0/160/999
3969ANTH  101 - 608   General AnthropologyFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMTo be AnnouncedTBA2/20Seats filled2/200/999
7966ANTH  101 - 609   General AnthropologyWe 4:40PM - 5:30PMTo be AnnouncedHanes Art Center-Rm 01170/20Seats filled0/200/999
6427ANTH  123 - 006   Habitat and HumanityMoWeFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMRachel BriggsCoker Hall-Rm 0201Seats filledSeats filled168/16851/999
10656ANTH  123 - 601   Habitat and HumanityMo 4:40PM - 5:30PMTo be AnnouncedGreenlaw Hall-Rm 0107Seats filledSeats filled16/163/999
6428ANTH  123 - 602   Habitat and HumanityMo 5:45PM - 6:35PMTo be AnnouncedHanes Art Center-Rm 0116Seats filledSeats filled20/2013/999
6429ANTH  123 - 603   Habitat and HumanityMo 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled16/169/999
6430ANTH  123 - 604   Habitat and HumanityWe 8:00AM - 8:50AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/206/999
10657ANTH  123 - 605   Habitat and HumanityWe 9:05AM - 9:55AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled16/162/999
10655ANTH  123 - 606   Habitat and HumanityWe 10:10AM - 11:00AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/204/999
13560ANTH  123 - 607   Habitat and HumanityMo 3:35PM - 4:25PMTo be AnnouncedGenome Sciences Bui-Rm 1370Seats filledSeats filled20/206/999
13562ANTH  123 - 608   Habitat and HumanityMo 2:30PM - 3:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/202/999
13561ANTH  123 - 609   Habitat and HumanityMo 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/206/999
4009ANTH  147 - 006   Comparative Healing SystemsMoWe 5:00PM - 6:15PMMichele Rivkin-FishHanes Art Center-Rm 0121124/225Seats filled127/2282/999
4010ANTH  147 - 601   Comparative Healing SystemsTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled20/201/999
4011ANTH  147 - 602   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 8:00AM - 8:50AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 030813/16Seats filled13/160/999
4012ANTH  147 - 603   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 9:05AM - 9:55AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
4013ANTH  147 - 604   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 10:10AM - 11:00AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled16/161/999
4014ANTH  147 - 605   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
4015ANTH  147 - 606   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 03087/16Seats filled7/160/999
8240ANTH  147 - 607   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 03085/20Seats filled5/200/999
8241ANTH  147 - 608   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 2:30PM - 3:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 03083/20Seats filled3/200/999
8242ANTH  147 - 609   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 3:30PM - 4:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 02052/20Seats filled2/200/999
13557ANTH  147 - 610   Comparative Healing SystemsFr 10:10AM - 11:00AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 02050/20Seats filled0/200/999
13559ANTH  147 - 611   Comparative Healing SystemsTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 020312/20Seats filled12/200/999
13558ANTH  147 - 612   Comparative Healing SystemsTh 2:00PM - 2:50PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 03089/20Seats filled9/200/999
10358ANTH  148 - 001   Human OriginsTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMCharles HiltonFetzer Hall-Rm 010949/120Seats filled49/1200/999
4006ANTH  148 - 601   Human OriginsTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 040416/20Seats filled16/200/999
4007ANTH  148 - 602   Human OriginsFr 9:05AM - 9:55AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 04045/20Seats filled5/200/999
4008ANTH  148 - 603   Human OriginsFr 10:10AM - 11:00AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 040411/20Seats filled11/200/999
10639ANTH  148 - 604   Human OriginsFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 04047/20Seats filled7/200/999
10640ANTH  148 - 605   Human OriginsFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 04047/20Seats filled7/200/999
10641ANTH  148 - 606   Human OriginsFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 04043/20Seats filled3/200/999
12475ANTH  202 - 001   Everyday Cultures: Folklore in AmericaMoWe 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedGlobal Education, F-Rm 1015Seats filledSeats filled20/201/999
12476ANTH  202 - 601   Everyday Cultures: Folklore in AmericaFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedPhillips Hall-Rm 0222Seats filledSeats filled5/51/999
12477ANTH  202 - 602   Everyday Cultures: Folklore in AmericaFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedGreenlaw Hall-Rm 0301Seats filledSeats filled5/50/999
12478ANTH  202 - 603   Everyday Cultures: Folklore in AmericaFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedGreenlaw Hall-Rm 0319Seats filledSeats filled5/50/999
12479ANTH  202 - 604   Everyday Cultures: Folklore in AmericaFr 2:30PM - 3:20PMTo be AnnouncedDavie Hall-Rm 0101Seats filledSeats filled5/50/999
15065ANTH  204 - 001   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseMoWeFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMMorgan HokePeabody Hall-Rm 104088/120Seats filled88/1201/999
15066ANTH  204 - 601   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseWe 3:35PM - 4:25PMErin HoseinPhillips Hall-Rm 0220Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
15067ANTH  204 - 602   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseWe 4:40PM - 5:30PMErin HoseinPhillips Hall-Rm 022011/20Seats filled11/200/999
15068ANTH  204 - 603   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseWe 5:45PM - 6:35PMErin HoseinPhillips Hall-Rm 02203/20Seats filled3/200/999
15069ANTH  204 - 604   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseWe 12:20PM - 1:10PMAugusta OnyekaAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/201/999
15070ANTH  204 - 605   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseWe 1:25PM - 2:15PMAugusta OnyekaAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
15071ANTH  204 - 606   From Ayahuasca to Zoloft: Anthropological Approaches to Drugs and Drug UseWe 2:30PM - 3:20PMAugusta OnyekaAlumni Bldg-Rm 030814/20Seats filled14/200/999
10658ANTH  220 - 001   Principles of ArchaeologyMoWeFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMBRIAN BILLMANAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled24/243/999
13455ANTH  231 - 001   The Inca and Their Ancestors: The Archaeology of Andean South AmericaMoWeFr 2:30PM - 3:20PMBRIAN BILLMANChapman Hall-Rm 0201Seats filledSeats filled116/1163/999
11717ANTH  232 - 001   Ancestral Maya CivilizationsTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMPATRICIA MCANANYGenome Sciences Bui-Rm 1373Seats filledSeats filled24/242/999
11719ANTH  250 - 001   Archaeology of North AmericaMoWeFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMVINCAS STEPONAITISChapman Hall-Rm 021133/113Seats filled36/1160/999
8264ANTH  252 - 001   Archaeology of FoodTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMRachel BriggsAlumni Bldg-Rm 0207Seats filledSeats filled32/3236/999
8834ANTH  270 - 006   Living MedicineMoWeFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMMartha KingChapman Hall-Rm 0201155/170Seats filled157/1728/999
13578ANTH  270 - 601   Living MedicineMo 8:00AM - 8:50AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled16/161/999
13579ANTH  270 - 602   Living MedicineMo 9:05AM - 9:55AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
13580ANTH  270 - 603   Living MedicineMo 10:10AM - 11:00AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled16/160/999
13581ANTH  270 - 604   Living MedicineMo 11:15AM - 12:05PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
13582ANTH  270 - 605   Living MedicineMo 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled20/204/999
13583ANTH  270 - 606   Living MedicineMo 2:30PM - 3:20PMTo be AnnouncedGenome Sciences Bui-Rm 1370Seats filledSeats filled20/203/999
13584ANTH  270 - 607   Living MedicineMo 3:35PM - 4:25PMTo be AnnouncedGreenlaw Hall-Rm 0107Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
13585ANTH  270 - 608   Living MedicineMo 4:40PM - 5:30PMTo be AnnouncedPhillips Hall-Rm 021213/20Seats filled13/200/999
13586ANTH  270 - 609   Living MedicineMo 5:45PM - 6:35PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 030812/20Seats filled12/200/999
11713ANTH  277 - 001   Gender and CultureTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMRachel BriggsGardner Hall-Rm 0001Seats filledSeats filled32/321/999
13456ANTH  280 - 001   Anthropology of War and PeaceMoWeFr 9:05AM - 9:55AMJocelyn ChuaGlobal Education, F-Rm 1015Seats filledSeats filled96/9614/999
13512ANTH  280 - 601   Anthropology of War and PeaceWe 11:15AM - 12:05PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled14/142/999
13513ANTH  280 - 602   Anthropology of War and PeaceWe 12:20PM - 1:10PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 020317/18Seats filled17/181/999
13514ANTH  280 - 603   Anthropology of War and PeaceWe 1:25PM - 2:15PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled18/186/999
13515ANTH  280 - 604   Anthropology of War and PeaceWe 2:30PM - 3:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled18/182/999
13516ANTH  280 - 605   Anthropology of War and PeaceWe 3:35PM - 4:25PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled18/182/999
13517ANTH  280 - 606   Anthropology of War and PeaceWe 4:40PM - 5:30PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 020311/18Seats filled11/181/999
7119ANTH  291 - 001   Archaeological Theory and PracticeTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMBENJAMIN ARBUCKLEAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled24/248/999
7562ANTH  315 - 001   Human Genetics and EvolutionTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMCharles HiltonAlumni Bldg-Rm 0203Seats filledSeats filled25/254/999
10087ANTH  318 - 001   Human Growth and DevelopmentTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMark SorensenManning Hall-Rm 0209136/170Seats filled142/1764/999
13563ANTH  318 - 601   Human Growth and DevelopmentTu 8:00AM - 8:50AMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 030814/16Seats filled14/160/999
13564ANTH  318 - 602   Human Growth and DevelopmentTu 9:30AM - 10:20AMTo be AnnouncedDavie Hall-Rm 0101Seats filledSeats filled20/202/999
13565ANTH  318 - 603   Human Growth and DevelopmentTu 11:00AM - 11:50AMTo be AnnouncedKenan Labs-Rm B125Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
13566ANTH  318 - 604   Human Growth and DevelopmentWe 3:35PM - 4:25PMTo be AnnouncedMurphey Hall-Rm 0314Seats filledSeats filled20/201/999
13567ANTH  318 - 605   Human Growth and DevelopmentTh 3:30PM - 4:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/200/999
13568ANTH  318 - 606   Human Growth and DevelopmentTh 5:00PM - 5:50PMTo be AnnouncedGreenlaw Hall-Rm 01045/20Seats filled5/200/999
13569ANTH  318 - 607   Human Growth and DevelopmentTh 12:30PM - 1:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 0308Seats filledSeats filled20/201/999
13570ANTH  318 - 608   Human Growth and DevelopmentTu 3:30PM - 4:20PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 020317/20Seats filled17/200/999
13571ANTH  318 - 609   Human Growth and DevelopmentTu 5:00PM - 5:50PMTo be AnnouncedAlumni Bldg-Rm 03086/20Seats filled6/200/999
14976ANTH  326 - 001   Practicing Medical AnthropologyTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMMartha KingAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled18/1813/999
12677ANTH  349 - 001   Histories of ViolenceTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMDouglas SmitDey Hall-Rm 0307Seats filledSeats filled24/242/999
13458ANTH  360 - 001   Latin American Economy and SocietyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMRUDOLF COLLOREDO-MANSFELDHanes Hall-Rm 011217/32Seats filled17/320/999
10659ANTH  361 - 001   Community in India and South AsiaTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMTownsend MiddletonAlumni Bldg-Rm 020714/32Seats filled14/320/999
10088ANTH  370 - 001   Southern Legacies: The Descendants ProjectTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMGlenn HinsonAlumni Bldg-Rm 02035/20Seats filled5/200/999
13467ANTH  375 - 001   Memory, Massacres, and Monuments in Southeast AsiaTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMMargaret WienerMitchell Hall-Rm 121A6/19Seats filled6/190/999
11771ANTH  390 - 001   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyMoWeFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMEmily CurtinPhillips Hall-Rm 0220Seats filledSeats filled24/246/999
11772ANTH  390 - 002   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyMoWeFr 2:30PM - 3:20PMEmily CurtinGreenlaw Hall-Rm 0317-3/10Seats filled11/240/999
13447ANTH  390 - 003   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMEmily CurtinAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled24/240/999
13448ANTH  390 - 004   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMTo be AnnouncedDey Hall-Rm 02090/22Seats filled2/240/999
13449ANTH  390 - 005   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMTo be AnnouncedPhillips Hall-Rm 02206/22Seats filled8/240/999
13450ANTH  390 - 006   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyMoWe 3:35PM - 4:50PMTo be AnnouncedMitchell Hall-Rm 121A2/24Seats filled2/240/999
13451ANTH  390 - 007   Special Topics in Medical AnthropologyTuTh 11:00AM - 12:15PMTo be AnnouncedMurphey Hall-Rm 030210/20Seats filled14/240/999
13457ANTH  405 - 001   Mental Health, Psychiatry, and CultureMoWeFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMJocelyn ChuaGardner Hall-Rm 0001Seats filledSeats filled32/3234/999
7120ANTH  406 - 001   Native WritersMoWeFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMVALERIE LAMBERTAlumni Bldg-Rm 0205Seats filledSeats filled15/155/999
14888ANTH  409 - 001   Curating ThingsTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMary Fitts,
Heather Lapham
Alumni Bldg-Rm 04043/4Seats filled15/160/999
11715ANTH  414 - 001   Laboratory Methods: Human OsteologyMoWe 2:30PM - 3:45PMCharles HiltonAlumni Bldg-Rm 0404Seats filledSeats filled16/169/999
12245ANTH  414L - 401   Human Osteology LabMoWe 4:40PM - 5:55PMCharles HiltonAlumni Bldg-Rm 0404Seats filledSeats filled16/162/999
13465ANTH  419 - 001   Anthropological Application of GISTuTh 9:30AM - 10:45AMCOLIN WESTGreenlaw Hall-Rm 0319Seats filledSeats filled24/240/999
8636ANTH  448 - 001   Health and Medicine in the American SouthMoWeFr 11:15AM - 12:05PMMartha KingWoollen Gym-Rm 0304Seats filledSeats filled50/5021/999
13466ANTH  471 - 001   Biocultural Perspectives on Maternal and Child HealthTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMAMANDA THOMPSONGardner Hall-Rm 0001Seats filledSeats filled32/3211/999
8829ANTH  490 - 001   Undergraduate Seminar in AnthropologyMoWeFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMCHARLES PRICEMitchell Hall-Rm 00092/18Seats filled8/240/999
7506ANTH  520 - 001   Linguistic PhoneticsMoWeFr 12:20PM - 1:10PMElliott MoretonDey Hall-Rm 0304Seats filledSeats filled5/50/999
13468ANTH  540 - 001   Planetary Crises and Ecological and Cultural TransitionsTuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMMargaret WienerAlumni Bldg-Rm 02036/24Seats filled6/240/999
8225ANTH  541 - 001   SociolinguisticsMoWeFr 1:25PM - 2:15PMDavid Mora MarĂ­nDey Hall-Rm 03041/5Seats filled1/50/999
13462ANTH  582 - 001   Fieldwork with Social Models of Well-BeingTuTh 12:30PM - 1:45PMMichele Rivkin-FishDey Hall-Rm 03069/20Seats filled9/200/999
14750ANTH  590 - 001   Special Topics in Anthropology ITuTh 2:00PM - 3:15PMJON MARCOUXAlumni Bldg-Rm 04047/14Seats filled7/140/999
15023ANTH  590 - 002   Special Topics in Anthropology ITh 9:30AM - 12:00PMMark SorensenAlumni Bldg-Rm 03080/20Seats filled0/200/999
15349ANTH  590 - 003   Special Topics in Anthropology IWe 3:30PM - 6:00PMCHRISTOPHER NELSONAlumni Bldg-Rm 02050/20Seats filled0/200/999
13459ANTH  674 - 001   Issues in Cultural HeritageTuTh 3:30PM - 4:45PMPATRICIA MCANANYAlumni Bldg-Rm 02058/24Seats filled8/240/999
3984ANTH  691H - 001   Seniors Honors Project in AnthropologyTu 5:00PM - 7:30PMMorgan HokeAlumni Bldg-Rm 02058/20Seats filled8/200/999
6470ANTH  701 - 001   Theory and EthnographyTu 9:30AM - 12:00PMDouglas Smit,
RUDOLF COLLOREDO-MANSFELD
Alumni Bldg-Rm 03082/12Seats filled2/120/999
10661ANTH  714 - 001   Current Issues in Participatory Research: A Workshop CourseWe 5:45PM - 8:15PMAngela StuesseAlumni Bldg-Rm 020710/12Seats filled10/120/999
13469ANTH  850 - 001   Engaging EthnographyWe 12:20PM - 3:20PMAngela StuesseGreenlaw Hall-Rm 526ASeats filledSeats filled12/122/999
11711ANTH  897 - 004   Seminar in Selected TopicsMo 3:30PM - 6:00PMTownsend MiddletonAlumni Bldg-Rm 020511/12Seats filled11/120/999